Race Results: 18 Hours of Fruita - Fruita_Overall
 
Thursday, May 6, 2021
 
 
                  16th Annual US BANK 18 Hours of Fruita
                                Fruita, CO
                                 5/8/2021
              18 HOURS OF FRUITA TEAM and INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

                             SOLO MALE RESULTS

 1. TEAM STRNAD                              Laps: 25  17:26:19
 2. TEAM WERTHEIM                            Laps: 25  17:48:22
 3. TEAM VESGAARD                            Laps: 24  17:23:03
 4. TEAM CARAGOL                             Laps: 24  17:36:47
 5. TEAM FURNESS                             Laps: 24  17:38:27
 6. TEAM SUTER                               Laps: 23  17:21:32
 7. TEAM KRUM                                Laps: 23  17:47:47
 8. TEAM GEER                                Laps: 22  17:19:03
 9. TEAM SMITH                               Laps: 21  17:21:55
10. TEAM SCHAPIRO                            Laps: 21  17:30:58
11. TEAM ROSS                                Laps: 19  17:19:05
12. TEAM KRUPP                               Laps: 19  17:39:58
13. TEAM WHITE                               Laps: 18  17:43:46
14. TEAM SEELEY                              Laps: 17  17:31:36
15. TEAM MANNSFELD                           Laps: 15  14:59:56
16. TEAM WALLACE                             Laps: 14  10:42:39
17. TEAM COOK                                Laps: 14  17:00:13
18. TEAM SAMPSON                             Laps: 12  16:26:18
19. TEAM SPANIER                             Laps: 10  13:00:50
20. TEAM PRATT                               Laps: 10  16:41:10
21. TEAM HILL                                Laps: 9  14:28:24
22. TEAM DEGROSS                             Laps: 8  17:23:47
23. TEAM LOCKE                               Laps: 6  12:24:39
24. TEAM EVANS                               Laps: 4  12:58:48
25. TEAM JEFFRIES                            Laps: 3  10:46:29
26. TEAM ARANEDA                             Laps: 1  16:25:26
                            SOLO FEMALE RESULTS

 1. TEAM VANVOORHEES                         Laps: 16  17:15:55
 2. TEAM GEORGE                              Laps: 15  17:07:58
 3. TEAM K SPANIER                           Laps: 10  13:11:19
 4. TEAM J PRATT                             Laps: 7  16:04:29
 5. TEAM WALKER                              Laps: 4  13:00:21
                          DUO PERSON COED RESULTS

 1. RIDING IN CIRCLES                        Laps: 28  17:29:30
 2. THE BRUTE OF ALL EVIL                    Laps: 25  17:55:54
 3. BONNIE AND CLYDE                         Laps: 22  15:49:30
                          DUO PERSON MALE RESULTS

 1. SEE YOU IN THE DOUCHES                   Laps: 28  16:42:26
 2. 2 GUYS, 1 GEAR                           Laps: 28  17:06:42
 3. BRO-VENGERS                              Laps: 27  17:42:04
 4. SCURVY DOGS                              Laps: 26  17:27:18
 5. LIGHT PARTICLES                          Laps: 8  11:27:27
                         DUO PERSON FEMALE RESULTS

 1. SCIENCE                                  Laps: 22  14:19:14
                          3-4 PERSON COED RESULTS

 1. WE CAN ONLY COUNT TO #1                  Laps: 31  17:32:06
 2. OCTA BURN P/B RXC                        Laps: 30  17:23:56
 3. WHEELS ON FIRE                           Laps: 29  17:30:41
 4. T-REXICORN                               Laps: 29  17:37:08
 5. GRAVITY HAUS                             Laps: 28  17:42:28
 6. COLE NEEDS HIS BEAUTY REST               Laps: 26  17:23:06
 7. FRUITA OF THE LOMA                       Laps: 26  17:37:10
 8. DREAMERS                                 Laps: 26  17:47:26
 9. STOMPARILLAZ                             Laps: 25  17:55:16
10. STOMPARILLAZ DEUX                        Laps: 24  17:26:01
11. MUCHOBRUTO                               Laps: 24  17:27:37
12. FAMILY FIRST, FUN SECOND, SAFETY THIRD   Laps: 23  17:24:23
13. GETTIN? LOPPY                            Laps: 23  17:38:22
14. RAD RACING                               Laps: 20  16:15:03
15. NINER-9'R, STACHE RIDERS                 Laps: 17  14:32:02
16. THE HUCK ITS                             Laps: 15  17:11:53
                          3-4 PERSON MALE RESULTS

 1. NO RIDE AROUND                           Laps: 34  17:29:57
 2. BIKERY AT THE BREWERY                    Laps: 31  17:44:44
 3. PASTURE BEDTIME 2021                     Laps: 30  17:31:41
 4. THOR LOVES HARD TAILS                    Laps: 30  17:38:05
 5. GRANNY GEAR GIGOLOS                      Laps: 29  17:49:43
 6. AMAZE YOURSELF                           Laps: 29  17:54:46
 7. CHOCOLATE CHAMOIS                        Laps: 28  17:34:21
 8. DAVE & MATT VANS                         Laps: 28  17:42:05
 9. FRUITA FRUITCAKES                        Laps: 27  17:26:06
10. GRUNDEL GREASE                           Laps: 27  17:28:35
11. 5280 FUN                                 Laps: 27  17:42:15
12. KINDA OLD & KINDA TIRED                  Laps: 27  17:59:55
13. SPIN DOCTORS                             Laps: 26  17:14:00
14. SHAKE YOUR BRUTEY                        Laps: 26  17:27:42
15. RAD HELLTRACK                            Laps: 26  17:41:32
16. BRUT-TU-TUIE                             Laps: 26  17:41:45
17. NFWBC                                    Laps: 26  17:45:02
18. GINYU FORCE                              Laps: 25  17:31:55
19. GREEN CROSS                              Laps: 25  17:31:57
20. THREAT LEVEL MIDNIGHT                    Laps: 24  16:48:29
21. LE SPEED                                 Laps: 22  13:46:17
22. SPACE CADETS                             Laps: 19  14:11:16
23. OMG MOJO WHEELS                          Laps: 18  16:47:21
24. PARKING LOT ALLSTARS                     Laps: 15  14:14:29
                         3-4 PERSON FEMALE RESULTS

 1. NO DRAMA LLAMAS                          Laps: 23  17:10:19
 2. RED HOT MAMAS                            Laps: 23  17:32:53
 3. MEGASOREASSES                            Laps: 23  17:37:05
 4. GIRLS, GEARS AND BEERS                   Laps: 21  17:30:01
                      3-4 PERSON COED GEEZER RESULTS

 1. FJELLBARN FUND                           Laps: 28  17:32:13
 2. EVERGREEN BIKE SHOP                      Laps: 28  17:51:13
 3. ABSOLUTE BRUTE                           Laps: 27  17:39:58
 4. COLUMBINE SKI & SPORT                    Laps: 27  17:56:20
 5. BRUTIE TWO SHOES                         Laps: 25  17:40:51
 6. BRUTE LOOPS                              Laps: 24  17:36:07
                          6-8 PERSON OPEN RESULTS

 1. LEFTOVERS                                Laps: 31  17:37:44
 2. WE ARE FAMILY P/B RXC                    Laps: 31  17:54:05
 3. TEAM OCHS                                Laps: 29  17:34:50
 4. WORST PACE SCENARIO                      Laps: 29  17:54:43
 5. FABULOUS FOSSILS                         Laps: 28  17:28:07
 6. BIGHORN BIKERS                           Laps: 28  17:33:20
 7. CRANKY TEACHERS                          Laps: 28  17:48:56
 8. NHA MTB                                  Laps: 27  17:51:16
 9. GORE RAGERS                              Laps: 27  17:58:37
10. RXC DIRTY HALF DOZEN                     Laps: 26  17:32:38
11. GAS PEDDLERS                             Laps: 26  17:43:24
12. THE TENDER TAINTS                        Laps: 25  17:31:03
13. UNITED COMPANIES                         Laps: 25  17:44:57
14. PRO LAPSE                                Laps: 24  17:38:30
15. PRO LAPSED                               Laps: 24  17:44:38
16. ARE WE OLD ENOUGH YET                    Laps: 22  17:30:02
17. SHO'NUFF                                 Laps: 20  15:39:54
18. BEANS N TACOS                            Laps: 20  17:51:38
19. ARE WE OLD ENOUGH YET 2                  Laps: 17  17:24:08
                      6-8 PERSON COED GEEZER RESULTS

 1. OLD HIDES P/B RXC                        Laps: 28  17:58:14
 2. ELDERS GOING IN CIRCLES, ONE MORE LAP TO Laps: 22  17:26:56
                                DQ RESULTS